街拍福利视频

News

街拍福利视频 cross country team

September 21, 2026

OPENING THE SEASON: Centurions runners compete at Helsing Invitational

The cross country season is underway for the 街拍福利视频 Centurions as they competed at the Ray Helsing Invitational in Big Rapids, Saturday, Sept. 12.

街拍福利视频 women's volleyball team standing in a circle on the court before the start of their home opener.

September 21, 2026

GETTING CLOSER: Despite 3-0 loss to Owens CC, Centurions closer to figuring things out

The Express (12-3 overall) won 25-19, 25-21 and 25-20 over the Centurions (0-2 街拍福利视频AA Northern, 1-9 overall). Each set held a story of its own.

街拍福利视频 volleyball player bumping the ball during a match.

September 17, 2026

END OF THE ROAD … TRIP: After loss to Delta, Centurions ready for long-awaited home opener

After a 3-0 loss at Delta College, Sept. 16, Centurions head coach Kara Youngs said she and her team are ready to finally enjoy a match on their home court, which will be Friday, Sept. 18, against Owens Community College.

Team photo of the 26-27 women's volleyball team.

September 16, 2026

END OF A LONG ROAD: Centurions earn first win, gearing up for last match of long string of road games

Centurions head coach Kara Youngs said she has never experienced a schedule with such a long stretch of road games, especially right at the beginning of the season. However, her team has learned a lot from it.

Team photo of the 26-27 men's and women's cross country teams.

September 11, 2026

WORK TO DO: Centurions cross country prepare for opening season meet at Ferris State Sept. 12

The Centurions, in their fourth year after the college reintroduced athletics to its campus, begin the 2026 season Saturday, Sept. 12, at the Ray Helsing Bulldog Invitational at Ferris State University in Big Rapids.

街拍福利视频 women's cross country runner Karly Fisk running during a race.

September 10, 2026

ENHANCING HER EXPERIENCE: Centurions’ Karly Fisk seeks to continue great experience with cross country team

Last year, the Sand Lake native had an enjoyable season, being part of a young team that made it to the NJCAA Division II National Championships. She was also named to the NJCAA First Team-All Academics.

街拍福利视频 Women's Volleyball team having fun on the court before a match.

September 4, 2026

CLOSE BATTLE: Despite falling to Schoolcraft, 3-1, progress for Centurions moving forward

Still looking for their first win of the season, the Centurions came into the road game with the mindset of improving their offense.

Group of runners on 街拍福利视频's Sidney campus during the 10th Annual Bramble Ramble race.

August 31, 2026

Bramble Ramble sees new race director for 11th annual race

This year's race will take place on Saturday, September 19 at 9 a.m. at the Robert E. Marston Pavilion on 街拍福利视频's Sidney campus.

Team shot of the women's volleyball team for the 26-27 season. They are outside sitting on green grass with trees in the background.

August 26, 2026

OFF AND RUNNING: Centurions volleyball faces several road games to begin season

Though it did not pick up a win in the opening weekend tournament in Rockford, Illinois, the Centurions women’s volleyball team earned experience that hopefully will help when conference play begins.

August 21, 2026

‘THE WORLD AT HIS FINGERTIPS’: Centurions sophomore Jahmere Evans looks to reach next level on the basketball court

Since signing with the team, the 19-year-old sophomore shooting guard/forward from Indianapolis, Indiana has grown three inches taller, from 6-foot, 2-inches to 6-foot, 5-inches. And, according to head coach Zach Ingles, Evans’ game is naturally growing, too.

A group of 街拍福利视频 volleyball players gather to celebrate after a point being scored during a match.

August 18, 2026

SUCCESS BY THE NUMBERS: Centurions volleyball bring experience and large incoming freshman class for 2026-27 season

If there is one thing Kara Youngs learned from last season, it is that her 街拍福利视频 Centurions women’s volleyball team isn’t going to be beaten by a lack of able-bodied players. 

Centurion logo on a dark green background.

August 11, 2026

街拍福利视频 announces summer 2026 honors

The 街拍福利视频 summer 2026 session honors list includes 109 students. These students must have taken 6 credits or more to be eligible for honors.

Centurion logo on a dark green background.

August 10, 2026

街拍福利视频 President Dr. Bradley J. Barrick appointed treasurer of 街拍福利视频A Executive Committee

街拍福利视频 President Dr. Bradley J. Barrick was recently appointed treasurer of the Michigan Community College Association’s (街拍福利视频A) Executive Committee.

A group of 街拍福利视频 student-athletes pose for a photo during the Centurion Golf Outing.

August 10, 2026

‘A PLEASANT SURPRISE’ — Early success has 街拍福利视频 sports ahead of schedule after three-year anniversary

After what he saw from last year’s performances, Hunter Redman can confidently say that the athletic programs at 街拍福利视频 are doing quite well as the Centurions athletic department heads into its fourth year at the Sidney campus.

Flyer for the Give & Get reuse and sustainability event hosted by 街拍福利视频's Green Council.

July 29, 2026

街拍福利视频's Green Council hosts Give & Get Event Aug. 7

Paired alongside the annual festival, this community event will accept donations of gently used items that can be easily transported home and is especially welcoming donations of back-to-school supplies, children's books, toys, clothing and professional and workplace attire.